DEXCoinApp and/or its affiliates (“we,” “our,” or “us”) provides its software services through its website and related mobile applications. Before using our Services, please read the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use carefully. By accessing or using any or all of the Services, you expressly acknowledge that (i) you have read and understood these Terms; (ii) you agree to be bound by these Terms; and (iii) you are legally competent to enter into these Terms. If you do not agree to be bound by these Terms or any updates or modifications to these Terms, you may not access or use our Services.

Terms of Use

Eligibility

To be eligible to use the Services, you must be at least 18 years old or qualify as an adult in your country of residence. If you are using the Services on behalf of a legal entity, you further represent and warrant that: (a) the legal entity is duly organized and validly existing under the applicable laws of the jurisdiction of its organization; and (b) you are duly authorized by such legal entity to act on its behalf.  You can only use the Services if permitted under the laws of your jurisdiction. Please make sure that these Terms are in compliance with all laws, rules, and regulations that apply to you.

You must not use any software or networking techniques, including use of a Virtual Private Network (VPN) to modify your internet protocol address to circumvent this prohibition. By using DEXCoinApp, you represent and warrant that you meet all eligibility requirements that we outline in these Terms.

Tax Obligations

Your use of our Products may result in various tax consequences, such as income or capital gains tax, value-added tax, goods and services tax, or sales tax in certain jurisdictions. It is your responsibility to determine whether taxes apply to any transactions you initiate or receive and, if so, to report and / or remit the correct tax to the appropriate tax authority. Our Products may not be available or appropriate for use in your jurisdiction. By accessing or using any of our Products, you agree that you are solely and entirely responsible for compliance with all laws and regulations that may apply to you.

Non Custodial Blockchain Services

Each of the Products is a purely non-custodial application, meaning we do not ever have custody, possession, or control of your digital assets at any time. It further means you are solely responsible for the custody of the cryptographic private keys to the digital asset wallets you hold and you should never share your wallet credentials or seed phrase with anyone. We accept no responsibility for, or liability to you, in connection with your use of a wallet and make no representations or warranties regarding how any of our Products will operate with any specific wallet. Likewise, you are solely responsible for any associated wallet and we are not liable for any acts or omissions by you in connection with or as a result of your wallet being compromised.

Swap Service

Swap service is provided by the various third-party Decentralized Exchanges ("DEX") protocols.  DEXCoinApp acts as a interface, allowing users to access and utilize various DEXs for token swaps, these protocols operate independently and are not owned or managed by us. Any swap transactions conducted through these protocols are solely the responsibility of the respective providers.

Therefore, DEXCoinApp explicitly disclaims any responsibility or liability for any issues arising from the use of protocols, including but not limited to, Loss of funds or assets due to vulnerabilities in the DEX smart contracts or blockchain networks itself.

Individuals have the ability to create tokens and list them on any DEX, as they may potentially be fraudulent. It is advisable for users to conduct their own research.

Fees

We may charge fees for some or part of the Services we make available to you, including fees charged on token swaps that you execute on third-party DEX by accessing such exchanges via the Swap Interface. We reserve the right to change those fees at any time, in our sole and absolute discretion. We will disclose the amount of fees we will charge you for the applicable Service at the time that you access the Service.

Blockchain Service Providers

DEXCoinApp relies on various third-party blockchain service providers, including but not limited to, (a) Subgraphs to provide accurate and up-to-date information, including price charts, market rankings, and other relevant data; (b) Blockchain Nodes Providers to obtain real-time price updates and broadcast swap transactions.

While DEXCoinApp strives to integrate reliable and reputable third-party providers, it acknowledges that these services operate independently and are subject to their own protocols, systems, and risks. Therefore, DEXCoinApp explicitly disclaims any responsibility or liability for any issues arising from the use of third-party services, including but not limited to:

Wallet Connect

Wallet Connect service is provided by the WalletConnect protocol and swap transactions are handled by the respective Wallet App. Therefore their terms and privacy policies govern your use of those services. DEXCoinApp does not have access to the user wallet or assets, lacks control over it and not liable for any losses incurred due to the malicious decentralized applications (DApps) or attacks on the protocol itself. It is crucial to refrain from connecting your wallet to malicious DApps to mitigate potential risks.

Wallet Import

The Secret Phrase of the wallet upon import, undergoes encryption using an offline-generated arbitrage key and it is stored within the secure hardware of the user device such as Trusted Execution Environment (TEE) or Secure Element (SE). This process occurs entirely offline, Secret Phrase never transmitted out of the user device. DEXCoinApp does not collect or store your wallet Secret Phrase and holds no liability for your wallet or any associated asset losses. It is imperative to securely safeguard your keys, refraining from disclosing them to anyone, including potentially harmful decentralized applications (DApps).

Wallet Recovery

Wallet recovery is securely processed offline within the user's device hardware, requiring no internet connectivity. You agree that, DEXCoinApp does not collect or store your wallet recovered mnemonics and holds no liability for your wallet or any associated asset losses.

Keymoji

Translation is securely processed offline in the user's device hardware and internet connectivity is not required. You agree that, DEXCoinApp does not collect or store your wallet mnemonics, comprising 12 words or emojis and not liable for any issues related to your wallet, including but not limited to, failure to perform backup.

Token Scanner

The Token Scanner intelligently analyzes smart contracts and identify potential risks to safeguard user funds. However, it cannot guarantee the legitimacy of the token. It is highly recommended that users conduct their own research (DYOR) before interacting with any token.

Distribution Channel

DEXCoinApp Mobile App is exclusively distributed through authorized channels such as the Play Store and our official website via Direct APK download. It is imperative for users to obtain the app solely through these official sources. We cannot ensure the reliability and security of applications obtained from third-party platforms, as they may have undergone unauthorized modifications aimed at malicious activities.

Disclaimers

All content available on our platforms is intended solely to provide you with general information. We make no warranties of any kind with respect to our content. None of the content we provide should be construed as financial, legal or any other type of advice on which you may specifically rely for any purpose. Any use or reliance you place on our content is solely at your own risk. What you should do is conduct your own research, review and analysis, and verify our content before relying on it.

You acknowledge that the Services are subject to flaws and that you are solely responsible for evaluating any code provided by the Services. This warning and others DEXCoinApp provides in these Terms in no way evidence or represent any on-going duty to alert you of the potential risks of utilizing the Services.

You understand that DEXCoinApp is not registered or licensed by the CFTC, SEC, or any financial regulatory authority. No financial regulatory authority has reviewed or approved the use of the DEXCoinApp software. DEXCoinApp is not acting as an investment adviser or commodity trading adviser to any person or entity.

Your Use

As a user of the Services, we grant you a limited, personal, non-commercial, non-exclusive, non-transferable, and revocable license to use DEXCoinApp. When using our Services, we ask that you follow some basic rules: (a) Do not break any laws. (b) Do not engage in illegal activities such as fraud or money laundering. (c) Do not encourage others to do so. (d) Do not distribute harmful computer code. (e) Do not overload our infrastructure. (f) Do not attempt to bypass our security measures.

Intellectual Property

DEXCoinApp also contains copyrighted material and trademarks, including but not limited to, text and graphics (the “Content”), which is protected by copyright law, registered and unregistered trademarks, and other intellectual property rights. Unless otherwise provided, we exclusively own the Content. Your use of the Services does not grant you any right, title, or interest in the Content. You agree that you will not copy, transmit, distribute, sell, license, create derivative works from, or, in any other way, exploit any of the Content, in whole or in part.

Force Majeure

We shall not be held liable for any delays, failure in performance, or interruptions of service which result directly or indirectly from any cause or condition beyond our reasonable control, including but not limited to: act of nature, act of terrorism, interruption in telecommunications, or any other occurrence which is beyond our reasonable control and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions.

Privacy Policy

Data We Don't Collect

DEXCoinApp does not collect or store any personally identifiable information such as name, location, email address, or IP address in connection with your wallet or usage of the Services.

Data We Collect

DEXCoinApp collects various non-identifiable anonymous information such as device brand, operating system, crash, and usage log, etc. for statistics and improve our services, not for track users.

We are committed to provide high level of security and preventing fraudulent activities such as false claims of monetary loss, etc. Therefore, upon any blockchain interactions, we collect non-identifiable anonymous information such as wallet public address, timestamp, assets snapshot, device brand, and country, etc.

We will receive any information you provide directly to us via email, and social media, we may use that for the purposes described when you provide it to us. We will not attempt to link any information you provide to your wallet address. You do not need to provide us with any personal information to use the Services.

Data Sharing

DEXCoinApp does not share, sell, rent or monetize your personal data or content in any way – ever.

We may share your data in the course of litigation, regulatory proceedings, compliance measures, and when compelled by subpoena, court order, or other legal procedure.

Third-Party Services

Our Services may allow you to access, use, or interact with third-party websites, apps, content, and other products and services. When you use third-party services, their privacy policies govern your use of those services. We provide access to third-party services only as a convenience, do not have control over their content, do not warrant or endorse, and are not responsible for the availability or legitimacy of, the content, products or services on or accessible from those third-party services.

Security

We implement and maintain reasonable administrative, physical, and technical security safeguards to help protect data from loss, theft, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. Nevertheless, transmission via the internet is not completely secure and we cannot guarantee the security of information about you. You are responsible for all of your activity on the Services.

Children

Our Services are not designed for children under 13. If we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we will delete such information from our systems. If you learn that a child under the age of 13 has provided us with personal information, please email us at [email protected]

EU and EEA Users’ Rights

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area, you generally have the right to access, rectify, download or erase your information, as well as the right to restrict and object to certain processing of your information. You have the right to access your personal data and, if necessary, have it amended, deleted or restricted.

California Privacy Rights

Residents of California have the right to request access to and deletion of the information DEXCoinApp holds about them. Such requests may be submitted by email to us. DEXCoinApp will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights under CCPA. Specifically, we will not: Deny access to our Services; Charge a different rate for the use of our Services; or Provide a different quality of service.

 

Updates

We reserve the right to update this Terms of Use and Privacy Policy as needed so that it is current, accurate, and as clear as possible. Your continued use of our Services confirms your acceptance of the updated terms.

Any questions about this Terms of Use and Privacy Policy should be addressed to this e-mail address: [email protected]

Effective Date: May 08, 2022.