Privacy Policy

 

At DEXCoinApp, we’re strongly committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) covers your access and use of this Website, dexcoin.app (the “Website”), as well as Mobile applications (collectively, the “Service”). This Privacy Policy explains when and why and how we collect and use personal information about people who visit our Website, Mobile app, the conditions under which we may disclose your personal information to others, and how we keep your personal information secure.

What Information We Don't Collect?

DEXCoinApp strictly does NOT collect user wallet address, balance or transaction details and link with personal identity or IP address.

What Information Do We Collect?

DEXCoinApp (“we” or “us”) collects (a) the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via email; (b) aggregate information concerning what pages users access or visit; and (c) information related to your use of the Website and/or the mobile application, including IP address, Device ID, OS, Version, imprecise geographic location, and date and time of your request;

Children

We do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 18. Children aged 17 or younger should not submit any personal information without the permission of their parents or guardians. By using the DEXCoinApp service, you are representing that you are at least 18 years old.

Privacy of user data

DEXCoinApp does not sell, rent or monetize your personal data or content in any way – ever.

Use of collected information

Any of the information we collect from you may be used to personalize your experience; improve our Mobile Application; improve customer service and respond to queries and emails of our customers; run and operate our Mobile Application and Services. Non-personal information collected is used only to identify potential cases of abuse and establish statistical information regarding Mobile Application traffic and usage. This statistical information is not otherwise aggregated in such a way that would identify any particular user of the system.

Data security

We secure information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We maintain reasonable administrative, technical, and physical safeguards in an effort to protect against unauthorized access, use, modification, and disclosure of personal information in its control and custody. However, no data transmission over the Internet or wireless network can be guaranteed. Therefore, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that (i) there are security and privacy limitations of the Internet which are beyond our control; (ii) the security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and our Mobile Application cannot be guaranteed; and (iii) any such information and data may be viewed or tampered with in transit by a third-party, despite best efforts.

EU and EEA Users’ Rights

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area, you generally have the right to access, rectify, download or erase your information, as well as the right to restrict and object to certain processing of your information.

You have the right to access your personal data and, if necessary, have it amended, deleted or restricted.

California Privacy Rights

Residents of California have the right to request access to and deletion of the information DEXCoinApp holds about them. Such requests may be submitted by email to us. DEXCoinApp will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights under CCPA. Specifically, we will not:

Legal disclosure

We will disclose any information we collect, use or receive if required or permitted by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process, and when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request.

 

Terms of Use

 

Blockchain Services

DEXCoinApp Does Not Store or Transmit Virtual Currency. We do not store, send, or receive Virtual Currency. Any transfer that occurs in any Virtual Currency occurs on the Ethereum-based blockchains and not on a network owned by us. We therefore do not guarantee that DEXCoinApp can affect the transfer of title or right in any Virtual Currency. Accuracy of Information Provided by User. You represent and warrant that any information you provide via the Services is accurate and complete. You accept and acknowledge that we are not responsible for any errors or omissions that you make in connection with any Virtual Currency transaction initiated via the Services. We strongly encourage you to review your transaction details carefully before attempting to transfer a Virtual Currency.

Wallet Connect

DEXCoinApp does NOT have access to the user wallet, Swap Transactions are handled by the user connected wallet app using "Wallet Connect" feature. Please read here for more info ( https://walletconnect.com/). The Secret Phrase of the imported wallet is encrypted using randomly offline generated key and stored in the secure hardware of the user device (TEE or SE).

Swap Service

DEXCoinApp does NOT trade user tokens, Swap Service is provided by the decentralized exchanges smart contract.

Wallet Recovery

Wallet Recovery is securely processed OFFLINE in the user device hardware and internet connectivity is NOT required.

Token Scanner

Token Scanner smartly analyze the smart contract and detect the possible risks to safeguard user funds. Token Scanner cannot 100% guarantee the legitability of the token, always Do Own Your Research (DYOR).

Third-party services

Our Services may allow you to access, use, or interact with third-party websites, apps, content, and other products and services. When you use third-party services, their terms and privacy policies govern your use of those services.

Disclaimers and Limitation of Liability

All content available on our platforms associated with DEXCoinApp is intended solely to provide you with general information. We make no warranties of any kind with respect to our content, including, but not limited to, the accuracy and currency of the information. None of the content we provide should be construed as financial, legal or any other type of advice on which you may specifically rely for any purpose. Any use or reliance you place on our content is solely at your own risk. What you should do is conduct your own research, review and analysis, and verify our content before relying on it. Trading is a high-risk activity that can result in significant losses, so you should consult with your financial advisor before making any decisions. Nothing on our Site should be considered an invitation or offer to take any action.

The Content provided on the Service is submitted to us by unrelated third-party providers. DEXCoinApp does not review all Content for accuracy, does not review Content for completeness or reliability, and does not warrant or guarantee the accuracy, completeness, reliability or any other aspect of any Content.

Your Use

As a user of the Services, we grant you a limited, personal, non-commercial, non-exclusive, non-transferable, and revocable license to use DEXCoinApp. When using our Services, we ask that you follow some basic rules: Don’t Use Our Services to Break the Law. You agree that you will not violate any laws when using our Services. This includes any local, provincial, state, federal, national, or international laws that may apply to you. You agree that you will not use our Services to pay for, support, or otherwise engage in any illegal activities including, but not limited to, illegal gambling, fraud, money laundering, or terrorist activities.  You further agree not to encourage or induce any third party to engage in any of the activities prohibited under this Section. Don’t Interfere With Other’s Use of the Services. You agree that you will not use or attempt to use another user’s Wallet without authorization or use our Services in any manner that could interfere, disrupt, negatively affect, or inhibit other users from fully enjoying it. Don’t Try to Harm Our System.

You agree not to distribute any virus or other harmful computer code through DEXCoinApp. You also agree to not take any action that may impose an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on our or any of our third party providers’ infrastructure. Don’t Attempt to Circumvent Our Security. You agree not to bypass, circumvent, or attempt to bypass or circumvent any measures that we may use to prevent or restrict access to the Services including, without limitation, other accounts, computer systems, or networks connected to the Services. 

Intellectual Property

DEXCoinApp also contains copyrighted material and trademarks including, but not limited to, text and graphics (the “Content”), which is protected by copyright law, registered and unregistered trademarks, and other intellectual property rights. Unless otherwise provided, we exclusively own the Content. Your use of the Services does not grant you any right, title, or interest in the Content. You agree that you will not copy, transmit, distribute, sell, license, create derivative works from, or, in any other way, exploit any of the Content, in whole or in part.

Force Majeure

We shall not be held liable for any delays, failure in performance, or interruptions of service which result directly or indirectly from any cause or condition beyond our reasonable control, including but not limited to: any delay or failure due to any act of God, act of civil or military authorities, act of terrorism, civil disturbance, war, strike or other labor dispute, fire, interruption in telecommunications or Internet services or network provider services, failure of equipment and/or software, other catastrophe, or any other occurrence which is beyond our reasonable control and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions.

Updates

We will update this privacy policy as needed so that it is current, accurate, and as clear as possible. Your continued use of our Services confirms your acceptance of our updated Privacy Policy.

Questions

Any questions about this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use should be addressed to this e-mail address: [email protected]

Effective Date: Jan 14, 2023.

Thanks for reading!